Thursday, July 27, 2006

Top Model Of The Week Miss Tierra Marie


Tierra Marie is an adorable and exotic model coming out of Tacoma, Washington. An amazing mix of Native American, Swedish and African American, her look is like nothing you have seen before. She has a beautiful skin tone, kissable lips and an amazing body, with luscious curves and measurments of 34D-27-36. I see so much potential in this model and I look forward to her upcoming website and seeing more of her in the future. Check out the hottest model in Washington State, Tierra Marie!

First of all, where are you from and what city, state or town are you representing? I am from Tacoma,Wa

What are your measurements?34-27-36

Why did you want to become a model? I actually went to get a calender done for an ex as a gift and was approched by a photographer and everything kinda took off from there Your look is really exotic.

What is your ethnic background? i am black, native and swedish

What do you bring to the modeling field or game? I know everybody might say this but probably a diffrent look and I CAN TAKE ON ANYTHING!!!!

What is your most defining feature? I would have to say my eyes they stand out in most pictures i have taken or my lips if i pucker up they make a perfect heart shape <3>

In taking photos, what are you most comfortable in?ummm lingerie

Im sure the fellas will want to know-are you single or taken? I currently am single.

Another question Im sure the fellas will want to know, what are you most likely to wear to the beach? To bed? To the club, if you go to clubs? To the beach hmmm....probably one of my bright swimsuits, when i go to bed i usually sleep in my boyshorts. to the club lets see its gotta be very little because i get so hot dancing

What kind of man do you prefer; Wall Street executive or hat to the back thug? I like a guy with some brains with a little bad boy twist.

Being as beautiful as you are, you must get alot of attention day to day. How do you deal with all that attention? I honestly dont take attention well, I am so shy lol

What do you like to do in your free time? In the little free time I do have i like to kick it with my little brothers they are the greatest thing in the whole world, I couldnt have asked for more.....and i found a new love for bowling although i do suck :)

What was your first kiss like? ewww....gross I was in 6th grade and it was in front of everyone I wiped my mouth so quick and yelled at the guy lol sorry for him.

Whats the craziest thing you have ever done? I went parasailing awhile ago. It was so much fun!

If you had a choice, what magazine would you be on the cover of? I would be on the cover of my own magazine like Vida and Buffy.

If you had a choice of videos, which one would you be in? A dirty south crunk video or would you go Reggaeton? I would have to choose a Reggaeton video. Those women are so pretty and I love the music.

Where is your favorite vacation spot? I havent been very many places but I would love to cruise on over to Florida...so many beautiful people.

What is your favorite part about being a model? The free stuff!!!!! The getting all dressed up is so much fun too!!

Whats the best advice ever given to you? If people arent hating then you must be doing something wrong.....my grandma used to tell me that because I had a very hard time getting through highschool but now everybody who talked so much can save it lol.

I've seen you on your Yahoo Group and Myspace. Are You on any other sites? Ummm you can find me on Onemodelplace.com, Modelplace.com, Fevermagazine.com and my own website under construction Misstierramarie.com

I'm glad that I got a chance to catch up with you, so for my last question, I want you to sum up your style and yourself with one word.....Unique

Tierra's favorites:

Color- pink
Type of flower-lilly
Type of car- the evo 9
Musician- its a tie between Micheal Jackson and Prince
Brand of jeans- Wet Seal hands down I can always find the "perfect fit"
Brand of lingerie- whatever is on sale :)
Movie- Pulp Fiction
Type of food- Whatever momma makes
Mixed drink- Pink Panty droppers!!!
Sports Team-The Toronto Argonauts; my cousin plays out there
Day of the week- is Sunday I usually dont work that day so i can relax
Actor or Actress- Angelina Jolie
Rapper- T.I
Book- The Great Gatsby
Free time activity- Bowling
Perfume- Victoria Secrets; Love Spell
Celebrity- There are so many
Flavor of Ice Cream- Strawberry Cheesecake
Type of kiss- Eskimo kisses

1 comment:

sean said...

hi miss tierra marrie whats up lookin good baby girl i love u too baby